SMITE Pro League/2019 Season/Mid Season Invitational

From SMITE Esports Wiki
< SMITE Pro League‎ | 2019 Season(Redirected from 2019 MSI)
Jump to: navigation, search
2019 Mid Season Invitational
2019 Mid-Season Invitationallogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatBracket
Best-of-Three
Best-of-Five
Prize Pool$200,000
NumberofTeams14
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
TierMajor
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryUnited States United States
Start Date2019-07-08
End Date2019-07-12
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerRenegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
SecondSplycelogo std.pngSplyce
ThirdArmada Esportslogo std.pngArmada Esports
Dignitaslogo std.pngDignitas

Overview

The 2019 Mid Season Invitational is the LAN crossplay tournament midway through Season 2019. The top teams from SPL, SML and SCL will compete for a prizepool of 200,000$. This tournament is the first professional crossplay tournament in SMITE history.

Format

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades NikaCherryoDardezFunballeriRaffer
Silver.png 2 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce BaskinScreammmmmVenenuCycloneSpinAror
SF.png 3-4 Armada Esportslogo std.pngArmada Esports SoloOrTrollMaskedMeerkatSnoopyNotGeno
Dignitaslogo std.pngDignitas VarietyQvoFredHurriwindAtaraxiaTrixtank
QF.png 5-8 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited BenjiiceicebabyBigManTingzemilitooKaLaS
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPittsburgh Knights DeathwalkerAdaptingZyrhoesVoteEmilZy
Simplicitylogo std.pngSimplicity ManiaKKFaelesDeathPanterStreakUpGenetics
Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL fineokayCaptainTwigPandaCatArkkylPolarBearMike
9-10 Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Unit Xbox MOR WolvesLayers SlaysBoronicoGryphInbowned
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine Esports OxiledeonPanitomSheentoNetrioidRonngyu
11-14 Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFlash Point eSports xChodaDzoniSibiKespainifyFusify
Nemesis Esportslogo std.pngNemesis Esports Niqu3dJumpahsznxCoviZachsyMatt Koiz
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOutCold Gaming Blue FataliTyxFireGetFisherCynortasJustLionmrsacx
Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL Xbox PredatorsRapioDobsonDavy1108DineOhSaw

Participants

Qualified
Region Seed Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
INT
International
1 Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL 2019-05-17(Q)
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
2 Dignitaslogo std.pngDignitas 2019-05-30(Q)
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
3 Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPittsburgh Knights 2019-05-31(Q)
2019-06-20(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
4 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 2019-06-14(Q)
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
5 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 2019-06-17(Q)
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
6 Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades 2019-06-20
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
NA
North America
7 Armada Esportslogo std.pngArmada Esports 2019-05-07(Q)
2019-05-28(Seed)
2019 SML NA Phase 1
11 Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine Esports 2019-05-21(Q)
2019-05-28(Seed)
2019 SML NA Phase 1
9 Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Unit Xbox 2019-05-28(Q) XBoxsystem icon.png 2019 SCL NA Xbox Phase 1
13 Nemesis Esportslogo std.pngNemesis Esports 2019-05-13(Q) PS4system icon.png 2019 SCL NA PS4 Phase 1
EU
Europe
8 Simplicitylogo std.pngSimplicity 2019-05-21(Q)
2019-05-28(Seed)
2019 SML EU Phase 1
12 Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFlash Point eSports 2019-05-28(Q) 2019 SML EU Phase 1
10 Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL Xbox 2019-05-20(Q) XBoxsystem icon.png 2019 SCL EU Xbox Phase 1
14 OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOutCold Gaming Blue 2019-05-17(Q) PS4system icon.png 2019 SCL EU PS4 Phase 1


Show RostersHide Rosters
NA
 North America

SML 1st Place
Armada Esportslogo square.png


 SoloOrTroll


 Masked


 Meerkat


 Snoopy


 NotGeno
INT
 International

SPL 2nd Place
Dignitaslogo square.png


 Variety


 QvoFred


 Hurriwind


 Ataraxia


 Trixtank


 Biggy
INT
 International

SPL 4th Place
EUnitedlogo square.png


 Benji


 iceicebaby


 BigManTingz


 emilitoo


 KaLaS


 Ezzune
EU
 Europe

SML 2nd Place
Flash Point eSportslogo square.png


 xChoda


 Dzoni


 Sibi


 Kespainify


 Fusify
NA
 North America

XBoxsystem icon.png Xbox 1st Place
Hype Unitlogo square.png


 MOR Wolves


 Layers Slays


 oBoronic


 oGryph


 Inbowned


 Visions vR
NA
 North America

PS4system icon.png PS4 1st Place
Nemesis Esportslogo square.png


 Niqu3d


 Jumpahszn


 xCovi


 Zachsy


 Matt Koiz


 Cojafox
INT
 International

SPL 3rd Place
Pittsburgh Knightslogo square.png


 Deathwalker


 Adapting


 Zyrhoes


 Vote


 EmilZy


 Rowe
INT
 International

SPL 6th Place
Renegadeslogo square.png


 Nika


 Cherryo


 Dardez


 Funballer


 iRaffer
NA
 North America

SML 2nd Place
Sanguine Esportslogo square.png


 Oxiledeon


 Panitom


 Sheento


 Netrioid


 Ronngyu
EU
 Europe

SML 1st Place
Simplicitylogo square.png


 maniaKK


 Faeles


 DeathPanter


 StreakUp


 Genetics


 Hawkk
INT
 International

SPL 5th Place
Splycelogo square.png


 Baskin


 Screammmmm


 Venenu


 CycloneSpin


 Aror


 Cabom
INT
 International

SPL 1st Place
Team RivaLlogo square.png


 fineokay


 CaptainTwig


 PandaCat


 Arkkyl


 PolarBearMike


 sLainy
EU
 Europe

XBoxsystem icon.png Xbox 1st Place
Team RivaLlogo square.png


 Predators


 Rapio


 Dobson


 Davy1108


 DineOhSaw


 Joeeey

Results

Play In

Quarterfinals
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb
2
Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFP
1
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOcG B
0
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL Xb
0
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2
Nemesis Esportslogo std.pngNemesis
0
Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2
Semifinals
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb
1
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
1
Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2
Finals
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
0
Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2


Main Event

Quarterfinals
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
0
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2
EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited
0
Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
2
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
2
Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
0
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPITT
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
2
Semifinals
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
0
Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
3
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3
Finals
Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3


Tournament MVP

Player Position Gods Played
Renegadeslogo std.png iRaffer Supportrole icon.png Support  Geb  Horus  Khepri

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Play-in Quarters
Mon 8 JulMon 8 JulTue 9 Jul2019,7,08,15,00 - 2019,7,08,19,30
    
Mon 2019-07-08
Mon 2019-07-08
Tue 2019-07-09
2019,7,08,15,00
Hype XbHype Unitlogo std.png21Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFP
2019,7,08,16,30
OcG BOutCold Gaminglogo std.png02Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2019,7,08,18,00
RivaL XbTeam RivaLlogo std.png02Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2019,7,08,19,30
NemesisNemesis Esportslogo std.png02Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
[showhide]
Play-In Semis & Final
Tue 9 JulTue 9 JulWed 10 Jul2019,7,09,16,30 - 2019,7,09,19,30
    
Tue 2019-07-09
Tue 2019-07-09
Wed 2019-07-10
2019,7,09,16,30
Hype XbHype Unitlogo std.png12Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2019,7,09,18,00
SnGSanguine Esportslogo std.png12Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2019,7,09,19,30
ARMArmada Esportslogo std.png02Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Wed 10 JulWed 10 JulThu 11 Jul2019,7,10,15,00 - 2019,7,10,19,30
    
Wed 2019-07-10
Wed 2019-07-10
Thu 2019-07-11
2019,7,10,15,00
RivaLTeam RivaLlogo std.png02Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2019,7,10,16,30
eUnitedEUnitedlogo std.png02Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
2019,7,10,18,00
DIGDignitaslogo std.png20Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2019,7,10,19,30
PITTPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png02Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 11 JulThu 11 JulFri 12 Jul2019,7,11,15,00 - 2019,7,11,18,00
    
Thu 2019-07-11
Thu 2019-07-11
Fri 2019-07-12
2019,7,11,15,00
ARMArmada Esportslogo std.png03Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
2019,7,11,18,00
DIGDignitaslogo std.png03Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
[showhide]
Grand Final
Fri 12 JulFri 12 JulSat 13 Jul2019,7,12,15,00 - 2019,7,12,15,00
    
Fri 2019-07-12
Fri 2019-07-12
Sat 2019-07-13
2019,7,12,15,00
SplyceSplycelogo std.png03Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Play-in Quarters
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype XbFlash Point eSportslogo std.pngFP2 - 1YounglinkthebesttacoLinkLayers Slays, InbownedLinkVod
Vod
Vod
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOcG BArmada Esportslogo std.pngARM0 - 2HindumanAggroLinkMeerkat, SnoopyLinkVod
Vod
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL XbSanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG0 - 2thebesttacoYounglinkLinkRonngyu, NetrioidLinkVod
Vod
Nemesis Esportslogo std.pngNemesisSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP0 - 2HindumanAggroLinkManiaKK, GeneticsLinkVod
Vod
[showhide]
Play-In Semis & Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype XbArmada Esportslogo std.pngARM1 - 2F.AggroLinkMeerkat, MaskedLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnGSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP1 - 2HindumanAnatoLiyLinkManiaKK, FaelesLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARMSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP0 - 2F.AggroLinkDeathPanter, GeneticsLinkVod
Vod
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaLArmada Esportslogo std.pngARM0 - 2YounglinkAggroLinkSnoopy, MaskedLinkVod
Vod
EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnitedSplycelogo std.pngSplyce0 - 2F.thebesttacoLinkAror, BaskinLinkVod
Vod
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIGSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP2 - 0YounglinkAggroLinkAtaraxia, TrixtankLinkVod
Vod
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPITTRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG0 - 2F.AnatoLiyLinkNika, Funballer, iRafferLinkVod
Vod
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARMSplycelogo std.pngSplyce0 - 3YounglinkthebesttacoLinkCabom, ScreammmmmLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIGRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG0 - 3F.AnatoLiyLinkCherryo, FunballerLinkVod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Splycelogo std.pngSplyceRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG0 - 3HindumanAggroLinkCherryo, Dardez, iRaffer, Funballer, NikaLinkVod
Vod
Vod

Media

Streams