Optimus Gang

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Roster has joined a new organization.
Flash Point eSports
Optimus Ganglogo square.png
Team Information
Org LocationEurope Europe
Region
EU
 Europe
History
Created (1)2017-01
Disbanded (1)2017-03-18
Created (2)2017-04-06
Disbanded (2)2017-05-24
Created (3)2018-02-21
Disbanded (3)2019-01-19

Optimus Gang was a European SMITE team.

History

Timeline

  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017

Player Roster

Temporary Subs

ID Name Role Replacing Tournament
United Kingdom Oridginal Jungle Serbia Dzoni 2018 SML EU Fall Season - Week 5
United Kingdom GetFisher Ryan Fisher Jungle Serbia Dzoni 2018 SML EU Fall Season - Week 6
2018 SML EU Fall Playoff
Italy Gorgonzolla Jungle Serbia Dzoni 2017 EU Spring Gauntlet
Netherlands Hoek Brian van der Hoek Support Russia Fusify
United Kingdom Cosmic Thomas Jack Hunter Russia Kespainify

Former

C ID Name Role Next Team
Croatia Sibi Matija Arthofer 01 Solo Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFlash Point eSports
Serbia Dzoni Nikola Todorovic 02 Jungle Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFlash Point eSports
Ukraine FaraKrik Alexey Farion 03 Mid Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFlash Point eSports
Russia Kespainify Daniil Vyshkin 04 Hunter Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFlash Point eSports
Russia Fusify Eroshenkov Maksim 05 Support Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFlash Point eSports
United Kingdom JacobHL Jacob Lewarne 05 Support
None
Russia Hestrix Denis Sveshnikov 02 Jungle
None
Croatia Sibi Matija Arthofer 01 Solo Burrito Esportslogo std.pngBurrito Esports
Serbia Dzoni Nikola Todorovic 02 Jungle Burrito Esportslogo std.pngBurrito Esports
Netherlands DeathPanter Willem Hoste 03 Mid Burrito Esportslogo std.pngBurrito Esports
Russia Kespainify Daniil Vyshkin 04 Hunter Burrito Esportslogo std.pngBurrito Esports
Russia Fusify Eroshenkov Maksim 05 Support Burrito Esportslogo std.pngBurrito Esports
United Kingdom Cosmic Thomas Jack 11 Sub Its Nothing Personallogo std.pngIts Nothing Personal
France Tynz Adrian Berguet 03 Mid
None
Ukraine FaraKrik Alexey Farion 03 Mid Logo std.pngLast Minute Monsters
Croatia Sibi Matija Arthofer 01 Solo Armor Esportslogo std.pngArmor Esports
Serbia Dzoni Nikola Todorovic 02 Jungle Armor Esportslogo std.pngArmor Esports
France Tynz Adrian Berguet 03 Mid Armor Esportslogo std.pngArmor Esports
Russia Kespainify Daniil Vyshkin 04 Hunter Armor Esportslogo std.pngArmor Esports
Russia Fusify Eroshenkov Maksim 05 Support Armor Esportslogo std.pngArmor Esports

Organization

Former

C ID Name Role Next Team
United Kingdom SqueaakyG Joe James 11 Coach Burrito Esportslogo std.pngBurrito Esports
United Kingdom SqueaakyG Joe James 11 Coach Armor Esportslogo std.pngArmor Esports

Team Achievements

Team Achievements
Date Place Event Roster Winnings

No results

Highlight Videos

Interviews

See Also

External Links

References