SCS/2018 Season/Europe/Phase 1

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Spring Finals   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 EU SCS Phase 1
SCSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerEU
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-03-03
End Date2018-03-24

Overview

The 2018 Europe SMITE Console Series is the successor of the SCL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Top 4 in open bracket week 1 proceed to the monthly finals
  • Top 2 in opn bracket week 2 & 3 proceed to the monthly finals

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.2 v5.3 v5.3 v5.4
Disabled CerburusSquare.jpgAchillesSquare.jpg AchillesSquare.jpg AchillesSquare.jpg AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 2,000 Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL Xbox Predator eXRvL RapioV 50m FlyVaporishCoast0Dineohsaw
Silver.png 2 $ 1,500 European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEuropean Powerhouses ReformedMang0MaloaiseWatsonV3Woolviedungarvan11
Bronze.png 3 $ 800 Logo std.pngDanny Dorito RvL GnomevR AuzrikWaldromDavy1108me0wtyler
Copper.png 4 $ 500 Logo std.pngPurple Hearts Cl0wryColossal VrYCT0Dios HydroD4VR Jr
QF.png 5-8 $ 300 Logo std.pngJoz it Up VizahfyTRAnexumiPantheraZeqiahhTyrTheDankMemer
Logo std.pngFortKnights ChronicThe BrosOverPoweredUSBSirFallsAlot69me0wnateStacktimusPrime
Logo std.pngFirst Round Wonders Ev SharKyRyuakioNiceTry IICordiaxisDwarfishh
Logo std.pngMikkles Pikkles [[]] • [[]]

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

1 Mikkle's Pikkles Was awarded OhNoNoNoNoNoNoNo's spot in the monthly finals after a Competitive Ruling.

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngDANN
1
Logo std.pngWEEB
0
Logo std.pngFIRS
W
BYE
Logo std.pngSCOT
W
BYE
Logo std.pngUP M
W
BYE
Logo std.pngOMEN
1
Logo std.pngJOSH
0
Logo std.pngOLLO
W
BYE
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
W
Logo std.pngDRAM
FF
Logo std.pngLYZU
W
BYE
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
1
Logo std.pngNITR
0
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
W
BYE
Logo std.pngOVER
W
BYE
Logo std.pngHIBU
W
BYE
Team Jellyfishlogo std.pngJelly
1
Logo std.pngJOZ
0
Logo std.pngTHEK
W
BYE
Logo std.pngPURP
W
BYE
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
FF
Logo std.pngDANN
W
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngSCOT
1
Logo std.pngUP M
1
Logo std.pngOMEN
0
Logo std.pngOLLO
0
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
1
Logo std.pngLYZU
0
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
1
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
0
Logo std.pngOVER
1
Logo std.pngJIBU
0
Team Jellyfishlogo std.pngJelly
1
Logo std.pngTHEK
0
Logo std.pngPURP
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngDANN
1
Logo std.pngSCOT
0
Logo std.pngUP M
0
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
1
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
1
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Team Jellyfishlogo std.pngJelly
0
Logo std.pngPURP
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngDANN
1
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
2
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
2
Logo std.pngPURP
0
Finals
[<<]
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
0
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngDANN
1
Logo std.pngPURP
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngMIKK
BYE
Logo std.pngSOLO
1
Logo std.pngOLLO
0
Logo std.pngPURC
0
Logo std.pngLYZU
1
Logo std.pngOHNO
1
Logo std.pngSCOT
0
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
BYE
Logo std.pngJIBU
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngNITR
0
Logo std.pngJOZ
1
Logo std.pngUP M
1
Logo std.pngAKDO
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMIKK
1
Logo std.pngSOLO
0
Logo std.pngLYZU
0
Logo std.pngOHNO
1
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
1
Logo std.pngJIBU
0
Logo std.pngJOZ
1
Logo std.pngUP M
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngMIKK
0
Logo std.pngOHNO
2
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
0
Logo std.pngJOZ
2
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngOHNO
1
Logo std.pngJOZ
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngMIKK
1
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
0
Quarterfinals
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
BYE
Logo std.pngIN T
0
Logo std.pngFORT
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
1
Logo std.png7K E
0
Logo std.pngRAID
1
Logo std.pngJIBU
0
Semifinals
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
0
Logo std.pngFORT
2
Logo std.pngFIRS
2
Logo std.pngRAID
0
Finals
Logo std.pngFORT
Logo std.pngFIRS
3rd Place Match
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
W
Logo std.pngRAID
FF
Quarterfinals
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngPURP
1
Logo std.pngJOZ
0
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
1
Logo std.pngFORT
0
Logo std.pngDANN
1
Logo std.pngMIKK
0
Semifinals
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
2
Logo std.pngPURP
0
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
2
Logo std.pngDANN
0
Finals
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
2
Logo std.pngEURO
0
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngPURP
0
Logo std.pngDANN
1