SCS/2018 Season/Europe/Phase 2

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Spring Finals   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 EU SCS Phase 2
SCSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerEU
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-03-31
End Date2018-04-23

Overview

The 2018 European SMITE Console Series is the successor of the SCL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Top 4 in open bracket week 1 proceed to the monthly finals
  • Top 2 in opn bracket week 2 & 3 proceed to the monthly finals
  • Top 2 in Monthly finals qualify for the SCS Spring Final.

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4
Disabled AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 2,000 Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL Xbox Predator eXRvL RapioV 50m FlyVaporishCoast0Dineohsaw
Silver.png 2 $ 1,500 Logo std.pngDanny Dorito ChronicThe BrosvR AuzrikWaldromDavy1108Killy1108
Bronze.png 3 $ 800 Logo std.pngAinsley Esports [[]] • [[]]
Copper.png 4 $ 500 Logo std.pngSnickers Hype VizahfyTRGo Cuze GoReformedMang0ZequiahhMr Turtle I
QF.png 5-8 $ 300 Logo std.pngPurple Hearts [[]] • [[]]
Logo std.pngTeam PUB [[]] • [[]]
Logo std.pngClueless [[]] • [[]]
Logo std.pngFirst Round Wonders [[]] • [[]]

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Round of 16
[x]
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
W
BYE
Logo std.pngNATE
0
Logo std.pngAINS
1
Logo std.pngPURP
1
Logo std.pngSHIS
0
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngPLAY
1
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
W
BYE
The Papislogo std.pngPapis
0
Logo std.pngCLUE
1
Logo std.pngDANN
W
BYE
Logo std.pngFR I
1
Logo std.pngOLLO
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
1
Logo std.pngAINS
0
Logo std.pngPURP
0
Logo std.pngPLAY
1
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
1
Logo std.pngCLUE
0
Logo std.pngDANN
1
Logo std.pngFR I
0
Semifinals
[x]
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
2
Logo std.pngPLAY
0
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
0
Logo std.pngDANN
2
Finals
[<<]
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
2
Logo std.pngDANN
0
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngPLAY
1
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEP
0
Round of 32
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round of 16
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
Finals
[<<]
 
 
Round of 16
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
Finals
[<<]
 
 
Quarterfinals
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
2
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngPURP
0
Logo std.pngAINS
2
Logo std.pngSNIC
2
Logo std.pngCLUE
0
Logo std.pngDANN
2
Logo std.pngPUB
0
Semifinals
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
2
Logo std.pngAINS
0
Logo std.pngSNIC
0
Logo std.pngDANN
2
Finals
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
2
Logo std.pngDANN
0
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngAINS
1
Logo std.pngSNIC
0