SCS/2018 Season/North America/Phase 1

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Spring Finals   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 NA SCS Phase 1
SCSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerNA
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-03-04
End Date2018-03-25

Overview

The 2018 North America SMITE Console Series is the successor of the SCL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Top 4 in open bracket week 1 proceed to the monthly finals
  • Top 2 in opn bracket week 2 & 3 proceed to the monthly finals

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.2 v5.3 v5.3 v5.4
Disabled CerburusSquare.jpgAchillesSquare.jpg AchillesSquare.jpg AchillesSquare.jpg AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 2,000 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate NexamissElevate DoctorLPanda MidMR WHITE 98IAmTheHamster
Silver.png 2 $ 1,500 Logo std.pngWorld Champs Plus Tax delnyyThe JumpahhhShalib3rMichael Checoinbowned
Bronze.png 3 $ 800 Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral Authority MOR WolvesLayersODoBoronicCoviMattKoiz
Copper.png 4 $ 500 Logo std.pngSoRe Gaming JacobTaskHoagie HunchoFree Mr TeepGryphon SlaysTickleMeTricKy
QF.png 5-8 $ 300 Logo std.pngTeam BM SaraClinkzLove MidcultRamakazeOh Custard
Starboys NXlogo std.pngStarboys NX JoltaKNapstyySOUL RE4P3RCaMeRxNiiDaleyDale
Logo std.pngDuos Wit Tuba XxGypSYfArtZxXKaeydanErupT CrimsonZachsyElBr0chacho
Logo std.pngJakes Jousters Hidden Shadowstwitch RelatingKrypto RubbyhL RoxasGorgon Viper

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngFLUF
0
Logo std.pngOMG
0
Logo std.pngDOUG
1
Logo std.pngMOB
W
Logo std.pngWEST
FF
Logo std.pngIFEA
1
Logo std.pngCOOL
0
Logo std.pngBUCC
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngCAPI
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Logo std.pngCHUN
1
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngCOLO
0
Logo std.pngWE'R
1
Logo std.pngAVAL
0
Logo std.pngTUSK
1
Logo std.pngILLU
0
Logo std.pngAFTE
1
Logo std.pngDONT
FF
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
W
Logo std.pngRADI
0
Logo std.pngMANI
1
Logo std.pngCM E
0
Logo std.pngGUIL
1
Logo std.pngFOCU
FF
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
W
Logo std.pngFLY
1
Logo std.pngDGS
0
Logo std.pngDEAT
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
1
Logo std.pngMAYB
0
Logo std.pngXSLI
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngHOT
W
Logo std.pngORAC
FF
Logo std.pngAGNI
0
Logo std.pngtBM
1
Logo std.pngRAG
1
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngDONG
1
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Logo std.pngCO2
0
Logo std.pngGENE
1
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Logo std.pngLUCE
1
Logo std.pngMIXE
1
Logo std.pngJK G
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngMR G
1
Logo std.pngSIPP
0
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
1
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngAPark
0
Logo std.pngSORE
1'
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Logo std.pngSUNS
1
Logo std.pngFEED
0
Logo std.pngBORD
1
Logo std.pngCLOU
1
Logo std.pngTURT
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngDOUG
0
Logo std.pngMOB
0
Logo std.pngIFEA
1
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Logo std.pngCHUN
0
Logo std.pngWE'R
1
Logo std.pngTUSK
1
Logo std.pngAFTE
0
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1
Logo std.pngMANI
0
Logo std.pngGUIL
0
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngFLY
W
Logo std.pngCYBE
DQ
Logo std.pngXSLI
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngHOT
0
Logo std.pngtBM
1
Logo std.pngRAG
0
Logo std.pngDONG
1
Logo std.pngGENE
1
Logo std.pngLUCE
0
Logo std.pngMIXE
1
Logo std.pngMR G
0
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
1
Logo std.pngASCE
0
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Logo std.pngSUNS
0
Logo std.pngBORD
1
Logo std.pngCLOU
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngIFEA
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Logo std.pngWE'R
0
Logo std.pngTUSK
0
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngFLY
0
Logo std.pngEGO
0
Logo std.pngtBM
1
Logo std.pngDONG
0
Logo std.pngGENE
1
Logo std.pngMIXE
1
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
0
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Logo std.pngBORD
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
0
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngtBM
1
Logo std.pngGENE
0
Logo std.pngMIXE
0
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
2
Logo std.pngtBM
0
Logo std.pngSORE
2
Finals
[<<]
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngSORE
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngWORL
Logo std.pngtBM
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngISPY
1
BYE
Logo std.pngDREA
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngGYPS
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngSALT
0
Logo std.pngBURG
1
Logo std.pngNAEU
W
BYE
Logo std.pngCRYS
0
Logo std.pngPHIL
1
Logo std.pngCO2
W
BYE
Logo std.pngRADI
0
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
W
BYE
Logo std.pngARGO
0
Logo std.pngXSLI
1
Logo std.pngBOOM
W
BYE
Logo std.pngEPIG
0
Logo std.pngFOCU
1
Logo std.pngFLUF
W
BYE
Logo std.pngLUCE
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngTHE_
W
BYE
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Logo std.pngDOUG
0
Logo std.pngIS I
W
BYE
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngPHAT
1
Logo std.pngCM
0
Logo std.pngBROT
0
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1
Logo std.pngSURG
W
BYE
Logo std.pngOMNI
1
Logo std.pngEART
0
Logo std.pngILLU
W
BYE
Logo std.pngHASH
0
Logo std.pngTURT
1
Logo std.pngCLOU
W
BYE
Logo std.pngUPSU
0
Logo std.pngSPEE
1
Logo std.pngAVAL
0
Logo std.pngWHYY
1
Logo std.pngSELF
1
Logo std.pngFLY
0
Logo std.pngRIMP
W
BYE
Logo std.pngJOHN
0
Logo std.pngDGS
1
Logo std.pngPURE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngNANI
0
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngISPY
1
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngGYPS
1
Logo std.pngBURG
0
Logo std.pngNAEU
1
Logo std.pngPHIL
0
Logo std.pngCO2
0
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
0
Logo std.pngXSLI
1
Logo std.pngBOOM
0
Logo std.pngFOCU
1
Logo std.pngFLUF
1
Logo std.pngLUCE
0
Logo std.pngTHE_
0
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Logo std.pngIS I
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngPHAT
0
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1
Logo std.pngSURG
0
Logo std.pngOMNI
1
Logo std.pngILLU
1
Logo std.pngTURT
0
Logo std.pngCLOU
0
Logo std.pngSPEE
1
Logo std.pngWHYY
1
Logo std.pngSELF
0
Logo std.pngRIMP
1
Logo std.pngDGS
0
Logo std.pngPURE
1
Logo std.pngASCE
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngISPY
1
Logo std.pngGYPS
0
Logo std.pngNAEU
0
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Logo std.pngXSLI
1
Logo std.pngFOCU
0
Logo std.pngFLUF
0
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Logo std.pngEGO
0
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1
Logo std.pngOMNI
1
Logo std.pngILLU
0
Logo std.pngSPEE
1
Logo std.pngWHYY
0
Logo std.pngRIMP
1
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngISPY
0
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Logo std.pngXSLI
0
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1
Logo std.pngOMNI
0
Logo std.pngSPEE
0
Logo std.pngRIMP
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
2
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2
Logo std.pngRIMP
0
Finals
[<<]
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngSHES
Logo std.pngRIMP
Round of 16
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
Finals
[<<]
 
 
Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Logo std.pngJAKE
0
Logo std.pngtBM
0
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngDUOS
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
0
Logo std.pngWORL
2
Finals
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2
Logo std.pngWORL
1
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngSORE
0
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1