SCS/2018 Season/North America/Phase 2

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Spring Finals   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 NA SCS Phase 2
SCSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerNA
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-04-01
End Date2018-04-23

Overview

The 2018 North America SMITE Console Series is the successor of the SCL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Top 4 in open bracket week 1 proceed to the monthly finals
  • Top 2 in opn bracket week 2 & 3 proceed to the monthly finals
  • Top 2 in Monthly finals qualify for the SCS Spring Final.

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4
Disabled AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 2,000 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate NexamissElevate DoctorLErupT CrimsonMR WHITE 98IAmTheHamster
Silver.png 2 $ 1,500 Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral Authority MOR WolvesLayersODoBoronicCoviiiinbowned
Bronze.png 3 $ 800 Logo std.pngPuppy [[]] • [[]]
Copper.png 4 $ 500 Logo std.pngBMU [[]] • [[]]
QF.png 5-8 $ 300 Hi Fivelogo std.pngHi Five UzzyElSoaRchapoCoilsZachsyElBr0chacho
Logo std.pngIamTheStacker [[]] • [[]]
Logo std.pngSun Wu Jung [[]] • [[]]
Fable Esportslogo std.pngFable Esports JacobTaskRyan JarmanFree Mr TeepGryphon SlaysTickleMeTricKy

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Round of 32
[x]
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
W
BYE
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngNOVA
1
Logo std.pngPLAT
0
Logo std.pngPROS
0
Logo std.pngTHAT
1
Logo std.pngSORE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngUPSU
Logo std.pngCAPI
1
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
W
BYE
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
1
Dynastylogo std.pngDyna
0
Logo std.pngWORL
W
BYE
Logo std.pngFEAR
1
Logo std.pngCHAO
0
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngFRAG
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngLITC
1
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
W
BYE
Logo std.pngOMG
1
Logo std.png1 HP
0
Logo std.pngIREG
W
BYE
Logo std.pngBORD
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Round of 16
[x]
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngNOVA
0
Logo std.pngTHAT
1
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Logo std.pngCAPI
0
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
0
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
1
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Logo std.pngFEAR
0
Logo std.pngFRAG
0
Logo std.pngLITC
1
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngOMG
0
Logo std.pngIREG
0
Logo std.pngBORD
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1
Logo std.pngTHAT
0
Logo std.pngSORE
0
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
1
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Logo std.pngLITC
0
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngBORD
0
Semifinals
[x]
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
0
Logo std.pngWORL
2
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
0
Finals
[<<]
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2
Logo std.pngWORL
1
3rd Place Match
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
Round of 32
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round of 16
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
Finals
[<<]
 
 
Round of 16
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
Finals
[<<]
 
 
Quarterfinals
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2
Fable Esportslogo std.pngFable
0
Hi Fivelogo std.pngHi5
0
Logo std.pngBMU
2
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
2
Logo std.pngSUN
0
Logo std.pngPUPP
2
Logo std.pngIAMT
0
Semifinals
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2
Logo std.pngBMU
1
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
2
Logo std.pngPUPP
0
Finals
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngBMU
0
Logo std.pngPUPP
1