SEIL/2017 Season/Split 1 Qualifiers

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Split 1 Qualifiers   Split 1 Season   Split 1 Playoffs   Split 2 Relegations   Split 2 Season   Split 2 Playoffs   Split 3 Relegations   Split 3 Season   Split 3 Gauntlet   Regional Championship    


Overview    
2017 SEIL Split 1 Qualifiers
SEILlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSMITE EsportsWikis
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
ServerSEA
TypeWeekly
Country[[File:Unrecognized Country!.png|Unrecognized Country!|link=]] Unrecognized Country!
Start Date2017-03-11
End Date2017-03-25

[[Category:Unrecognized Country! Tournaments]]

Overview

The SMITE Esports Wiki Invitational League Qualifier is a tournament series to determine who will qualify for the 2017 SMITE Esports Wiki Invitational League.

Format

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for 2017 SEIL:

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Archipelagologo std.pngArchipelago TangisanIsabellaJimyMasyaLittleLoverKiripGeolseuDei
Logo std.pngBlitzkrieg MarQuisLeraJeninjaderpzLavictusxZBunnyZAshleaUzu
EmptyMindedlogo std.pngEmptyMinded Parad1ddleRakuenZeroiRampageShzzNoctisPoi
Logo std.pngSingDo VyntageNinjaGitingMrEclipseKαmiXiaoQQWaffles

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  EmptyMinded 1
  Anime Paizuris 0
  EmptyMinded 1
  Apricity 0
  Time2Feed 0
  Apricity 1
  EmptyMinded 2
  SingDo 0
  SingDo W
  Archipelago FF
  SingDo 1
  Blitzkrieg 0
  YOUNGLEXACADEMY FF   EmptyMinded 2
  Blitzkrieg W   SingDo 0
 
Loser's bracket
  Apricity 0
  Archipelago W
  Archipelago 1   SingDo W
  YOUNGLEXACDEMY FF   Archipelago 1
  Archipelago FF
  Time2Feed 0
  Blitzkrieg FF
  Time2Feed 1
  Time2Feed W
  Anime Paizuris 0
  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Archipelago W
  BYE -
  Archipelago 1
  Anime Paizuris 0
  Anime Paizuris 1
  Team Expandables 0
  Archipelago 2
  Blitzkrieg 0
  Time2Feed 1
  Bakunawa 0
  Time2Feed 0
  Blitzkrieg 1
  Blitzkrieg 1   Archipelago W
  Cromatic Zamin 0   Blitzkrieg FF
 
Loser's bracket
  Time2Feed W
  Team Expendables W
  Team Expendables FF   Blitzkrieg 2
  BYE -   Time2Feed 0
  Cromatic Zamin 0
  Cromatic Zamin 1
  Anime Paizuris 0
  Bakunawa 0
  Cromatic Zamin 1
  Cromatic Zamin 1
  • Due to server issues, Round 4 and Grand Finals of Week 2 were postponed to 25th of March, 2017.