SEIL/2017 Season/Split 3 Relegations

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Split 1 Qualifiers   Split 1 Season   Split 1 Playoffs   Split 2 Relegations   Split 2 Season   Split 2 Playoffs   Split 3 Relegations   Split 3 Season   Split 3 Gauntlet   Regional Championship    


Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Stats By God   Stats By Player   VODs    
2017 SEIL Split 3 Relegations
SEILlogo new.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEsportsAnchor
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerSEA
TypeOnline
Start Date2017-08-26
End Date2017-08-27
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngBanana Squad
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGetOnMyLeveL
YouAre666logo std.pngYouAre666
Zenithlogo std.pngZenith

The SMITE EsportsAnchor Invitational League Relegations grant four teams a spot in 2017 SEIL Split 3.

Overview

Format

  • Eight teams attend
  • Group Play:
    • Bottom 6 is placed in a Round Robin
    • Each match is Best of One
    • Top 4 moves to bracket play
  • Bracket Play:
    • Top 4 for bracket play
    • 3rd and 4th from playoffs
    • Winner of Round 1 qualifies
    • Loser of Round 1 moves to Round 2, winner of Round 2 qualifies
    • Each match is Best of Three
  • Placement:

Qualified Teams

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Logo std.pngBanana Squad IzunisninjaderpzHokageDevilZBunnyZHoxiTheKira
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGetOnMyLeveL Araragiapo94nbQchongchongMakerWhiteBillHKOnline
YouAre666logo std.pngYouAre666 ChinaNumaWanAshuuuuSexybroherQQ1922472766ChinaYeYun
Zenithlogo std.pngZenith SirEclipseParad1ddleKamiiApexsikhsukh
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

1 Orphan Squad gives up their relegation spot, therefore LXO replace them.

Results

Group Stage

Season Standings
Legend
Bracket Round 1 Seed
Bracket Round 2 Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon.png
1 YouAre666logo std.pngYouAre666 4 - 1 80%
2 Logo std.pngBanana Squad 4 - 1 80%
3 Logo std.pngmeme supplier 3 - 2 60%
4 Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngTeam Return 3 - 2 60%
5 LXOlogo std.pngLXO 1 - 4 20%
6 Logo std.pngCromatic Zamin 0 - 5 0%
[]
Match results
MEMELogo std.png 1 0 Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngReturn
666YouAre666logo std.png 1 0 LXOlogo std.pngLXO
BANALogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCROZ
LXOLXOlogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngBANA
CROZLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMEME
ReturnTeam Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.png 1 0 YouAre666logo std.png666
CROZLogo std.png 0 1 LXOlogo std.pngLXO
BANALogo std.png 1 0 Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngReturn
MEMELogo std.png 0 1 YouAre666logo std.png666
666YouAre666logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBANA
ReturnTeam Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCROZ
LXOLXOlogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMEME
CROZLogo std.png 0 1 YouAre666logo std.png666
MEMELogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngBANA
LXOLXOlogo std.png 0 1 Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngReturn

Bracket Stage

  Qualifying Round #1 Qualifying Round #2
             
  Zenithlogo std.pngZenith
2
  Logo std.pngBANA 0
  Logo std.pngBANA
2
  Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngReturn 1
             
  GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
2
  YouAre666logo std.png666 0
  YouAre666logo std.png666
2
  Logo std.pngMEME 1

In these brackets, the winner of the first round qualifies and the loser plays in the second round.

References