SGS/2018 Season/Latin America North/Phase 2

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 LAN SGS Phase 2
SGSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerLAN
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-04-01
End Date2018-04-22

Overview

The 2018 Latin America North SMITE Global Series is the successor of the CSL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4 '
Disabled AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 4,000 Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports ChetaahxJarcorBayroneriSleeptightShiaaa
Silver.png 2 $ 2,000 Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLuccini Gaming JinpovzCrythfalkien00QuodAliquandoCharlesBuckowski
SF.png 3-4 $ 1,000 Absolute Esportslogo std.pngAbsolute Esports HeartlezFadeeddatguycarryJayLBJMittzeL
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl E-Sport Darkblaze77lEsponjaRepliKSickness903RulaSx
QF.png 5-8 $ 500 Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngDark Hydra eSports TheLastBetaPejesilloHaxkztyredv2LionShowT027
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco Gaming iDynadotiDealManBilli4UVampishJuanAntoniiOh
DragonesUClogo std.pngDragonesUC SheentoLetterrorQaylleNESFORRonngyu
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNeighborhood NiduusUpp3rcutLirinetoSaikolordenWatapitusberry

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngHANR
1
BYE
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
1
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
1
Sinisters Xlogo std.pngSNSX
0
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
1
Logo std.pngFOX
0
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
1
Artyk Gaminglogo std.pngArtyk
0
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
0
Limviumlogo std.pngLDvim
1
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
1
Logo std.pngINFI
0
BYE
Logo std.pngRØCK
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngHANR
0
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
1
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
1
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
0
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
1
Limviumlogo std.pngLDvim
0
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
1
Logo std.pngRØCK
0
Semifinals
[x]
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
0
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
2
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
0
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
2
Finals
[<<]
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
2
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
1
3rd Place Match
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
2
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngREIZ
1
BYE
Logo std.pngAU F
1
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Artyk Gaminglogo std.pngArtyk
1
Logo std.pngDEAT
0
Logo std.pngTHED
0
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
1
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
1
Logo std.pngHANR
0
Sinisters Xlogo std.pngSNSX
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
1
Logo std.pngB L
0
Logo std.pngJORG
1
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
0
Logo std.pngVOLT
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngREIZ
0
Logo std.pngAU F
1
Artyk Gaminglogo std.pngArtyk
0
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
1
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
1
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
0
Logo std.pngJORG
1
Logo std.pngVOLT
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngAU F
0
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
2
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
2
Logo std.pngJORG
0
Finals
[<<]
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
0
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngAU F
0
Logo std.pngJORG
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngJORG
0
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
1
Sinisters Xlogo std.pngSNSX
0
Never Surrenderlogo std.pngNSF7
1
Logo std.pngGAND
1
Logo std.pngTHED
0
Logo std.pngB L
1
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Logo std.pngFOX
0
Logo std.pngAU F
1
Logo std.pngSPAR
1
Logo std.pngVOLT
0
Logo std.pngMARI
0
Logo std.pngCHOC
1
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
1
Why So Cereallogo std.pngYsCrL
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
1
Never Surrenderlogo std.pngNSF7
0
Logo std.pngGAND
1
Logo std.pngB L
0
Logo std.pngAU F
0
Logo std.pngSPAR
1
Logo std.pngCHOC
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
1
Semifinals
[x]
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
2
Logo std.pngGAND
1
Logo std.pngSPAR
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
2
Finals
[<<]
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngGAND
2
Logo std.pngSPAR
0
Quarterfinals
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
1
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
0
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
0
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
1
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
1
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
1
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
0
Semifinals
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
2
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
0
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
1
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
2
Finals
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
2
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
0
3rd Place Match
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
2
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
0