SGS/2018 Season/Oceania/Phase 1

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 OCE SGS Phase 1
SGSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerSEA
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-03-03
End Date2018-03-24

Overview

The 2018 Oceania SMITE Global Series is the successor of the OPL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Winner qualifies for SMITE Masters 2018

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.3 v5.4
Disabled AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 4,000 We Garn Servologo std.pngWe Garn Servo KayoEnvisioniseSwiftyReganDestonate
Silver.png 2 $ 2,000 Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLegacy eSports ElChucklesFreeMasoniDivineMingyuSeoWeave
SF.png 3-4 $ 1,000 Logo std.pngGGX GANG OschaDoinksterYadaZazeShank
Logo std.pngPep Boys TyrantlyTekzyAddonsIChappyBizical
QF.png 5-8 $ 500 Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank Salami itsyaboyshaunJungI3rDamoTheDankxkill88BlaineAnderson
Logo std.pngGalenBrah DeviceTheJuicyZeusRanabaranaGalenBrahNeus
Logo std.pngKuzenbros ULTIMATON1234HippoCrit333ElphienisThegorasbartman451
Logo std.pngThe Argo ParaspriteRex4everChurchSleepyFTWLiquidRenegade

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

1 PowerPuff Girls renamed to GalenBrah after Week 3.

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Round of 16
[x]
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngUGAN
0
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
1
Logo std.pngPOST
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.pngPEP
W
Logo std.pngGGX
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngEΨΙΛ
0
Logo std.pngSNIC
1
Logo std.pngPOWE
1
Logo std.pngKUZE
0
BYE
-
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
W
Quarterfinals
[x]
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
1
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
0
Logo std.pngPOST
0
Logo std.pngPEP
1
Logo std.pngGGX
1
Logo std.pngSNIC
0
Logo std.pngPOWE
0
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
1
Semifinals
[x]
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
1
Logo std.pngPEP
2
Logo std.pngGGX
2
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
1
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.pngPEP
1
Logo std.pngGGX
2
3rd Place Match
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
2
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
0
Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngPOST
1
BYE
Logo std.pngMNMS
0
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
1
Logo std.pngPOWE
1
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngSNIC
1
Semifinals
Logo std.pngPOST
0
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
2
Logo std.pngPOWE
2
Logo std.pngSNIC
1
Finals
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
2
Logo std.pngPOWE
0
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngPOST
2
Logo std.pngSNIC
0
Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngNO S
1
BYE
Logo std.pngKUZE
1
BYE
Logo std.pngMNMS
1
BYE
Logo std.pngTHE
1
BYE
Semifinals
Logo std.pngNO S
0
Logo std.pngKUZE
2
Logo std.pngMNMS
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Finals
Logo std.pngKUZE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngGGX
1
Logo std.pngKUZE
0
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
0
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
1
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
1
Logo std.pngGALE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngPEP
1
Semifinals
Logo std.pngGGX
0
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
2
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
2
Logo std.pngPEP
0
Finals
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
2
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
1