SGS/2018 Season/Oceania/Phase 2

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 OCE SGS Phase 2
SGSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerOCE
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-03-30
End Date2018-04-20

Overview

The 2018 Oceania SMITE Global Series is the successor of the OPL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4 '
Disabled AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 4,000 We Garn Servologo std.pngWe Garn Servo KayoEnvisioniseSwiftyReganDestonate
Silver.png 2 $ 2,000 Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank Salami itsyaboyshaunJungI3rDamoTheDankxkill88BlaineAnderson
SF.png 3-4 $ 1,000 Logo std.pngGalenBrah DeviceTheJuicyZeusRanabaranaGalenBrahClowt
Logo std.pngGGX GANG OschaTekzyAddonsZazeShank
QF.png 5-8 $ 500 Logo std.pngBigOlTeam SplitPushPureMightCommandoKrisiToonyRussianPanda
Logo std.pngKuzenbros ULTIMATON1234HippoCrit333ElphienisTigerMaxBartman451
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLegacy eSports ElChucklesFreeMasoniDivineMingyuSeoWeave
Logo std.pngProper Etiquette RevoltFeurinThegorasNeusErraticc

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Quarterfinals
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
1
BYE
Logo std.pngBIGO
1
Logo std.pngKUZE
0
Logo std.pngGALE
1
Valor Genesislogo std.pngVG
0
Logo std.pngCHEM
0
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
1
Semifinals
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
2
Logo std.pngBIGO
0
Logo std.pngGALE
2
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
0
Finals
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
2
Logo std.pngGALE
0
Quarterfinals
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
1
BYE
REEformedlogo std.pngREEf
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngPROP
1
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngGGX
1
Semifinals
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngPROP
0
Logo std.pngGGX
2
Finals
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
1
Logo std.pngGGX
2
Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngKUZE
1
BYE
Valor Genesislogo std.pngVG
1
Logo std.pngEΨΙΛ
0
REEformedlogo std.pngREEf
1
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngPROP
1
Semifinals
Logo std.pngKUZE
2
Valor Genesislogo std.pngVG
1
REEformedlogo std.pngREEf
0
Logo std.pngPROP
2
Finals
Logo std.pngKUZE
0
Logo std.pngPROP
2
3rd Place Match
Valor Genesislogo std.pngVG
2
REEformedlogo std.pngREEf
0
Quarterfinals
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
1
Logo std.pngKUZE
0
Logo std.pngGGX
1
Logo std.pngBIGO
0
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
1
Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC
0
Logo std.pngPROP
0
Logo std.pngGALE
1
Semifinals
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
2
Logo std.pngGGX
0
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
2
Logo std.pngGALE
0
Finals
We Garn Servologo std.pngServo
2
Dank Salamilogo std.pngDank
0