SGS/2018 Season/Southeast Asia/Phase 2

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 SEA SGS Phase 2
SGSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerSEA
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-03-31
End Date2018-04-21

Overview

The 2018 Southeast Asia SMITE Global Series is the successor of the SEIL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4 '
Disabled AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 4,000 LoyaLlogo std.pngLoyaL MrParad1ddleJimyMasySirEclipseKiripGeolseuDei
Silver.png 2 $ 2,000 Mashuboislogo std.pngMashubois the1noobRakuenSioliRampageKamiruminishima
SF.png 3-4 $ 1,000 Adopted Squadlogo std.pngAdopted Squad KingOfHeroesitsCustardAЯieSJakepocketVyntage
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGetOnMyLeveL GetOnMyLeveLG0MLiApexMakerWhiteFourLongIslands
QF.png 5-8 $ 500 Boys With Tiaraslogo std.pngBoys With Tiaras MarQuisLeraJeAoiNoYukiGodLikeCrazy66ZBunnyZHoxiTheKira
Logo std.pngTime2feed VeritaeGeneralPravzzzAlcromidoDarkkArtist
UN9logo std.pngUN9 mayeyeooollerusKaKa7ALLnight1UHD9981
WADIYAHlogo std.pngWADIYAH CaptTsubaraKazutekiiMakerBlackJeppmenKelvinJhon

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Quarterfinals
WADIYAHlogo std.pngWADI
1
BYE
LXOlogo std.pngLXO
0
Logo std.pngTIME
1
Boys With Tiaraslogo std.pngBWT
1
BYE
BYE
Adopted Squadlogo std.pngAdS
1
Semifinals
WADIYAHlogo std.pngWADI
0
Logo std.pngTIME
2
Boys With Tiaraslogo std.pngBWT
0
Adopted Squadlogo std.pngAdS
2
Finals
Logo std.pngTIME
0
Adopted Squadlogo std.pngAdS
2
3rd Place Match
WADIYAHlogo std.pngWADI
0
Boys With Tiaraslogo std.pngBWT
2
Quarterfinals
LoyaLlogo std.pngLoyaL
1
BYE
LXOlogo std.pngLXO
0
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
1
Dynastylogo std.pngDyna
0
Mashuboislogo std.pngMashu
1
BYE
UN9logo std.pngUN9
1
Semifinals
LoyaLlogo std.pngLoyaL
2
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
0
Mashuboislogo std.pngMashu
2
UN9logo std.pngUN9
1
Finals
LoyaLlogo std.pngLoyaL
0
Mashuboislogo std.pngMashu
2
Semi Final
[x]
UN9logo std.pngUN9
W
BYE
-
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
2
Dynastylogo std.pngDyna
0
Finals
[<<]
UN9logo std.pngUN9
0
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
2


Quarterfinals
Adopted Squadlogo std.pngAdS
1
UN9logo std.pngUN9
0
Mashuboislogo std.pngMashu
1
WADIYAHlogo std.pngWADI
0
Boys With Tiaraslogo std.pngBWT
0
LoyaLlogo std.pngLoyaL
1
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
1
Logo std.pngTIME
0
Semifinals
Adopted Squadlogo std.pngAdS
0
Mashuboislogo std.pngMashu
2
LoyaLlogo std.pngLoyaL
2
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
1
Finals
Mashuboislogo std.pngMashu
1
LoyaLlogo std.pngLoyaL
2
3rd Place Match
Adopted Squadlogo std.pngAdS
2
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
0