SMITE Challenger Circuit/2020 Season/Europe/Qualifiers

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2020 EU SMITE Challenger Circuit Qualifiers
Unknown Infobox Image - Tournament.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross Platform
CountryEurope Europe
Start Date2020-02-08
End Date2020-02-29
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)

Overview

The 2020 EU SMITE Challenger Circuit Qualifiers will qualify six teams to participate in the first phase of the European SMITE Challenger Circuit

Format

  • 4 weeks of competition
  • 3 weeks of open bracket competition
    • Single Elimination
    • Best-of-one matches until semifinals and finals
    • Best-of-five semis and finals
    • Top 4 from each open bracket qualify to the Group Stage
    • Semifinals and finals will be broadcast the following week on Friday and Saturday
  • Final week will be closed group stage
    • Separated into 2 groups
      • Group 1
        • Week 1 Seeds: 1 & 4
        • Week 2 Seeds: 5 & 8
        • Week 3 Seeds: 9 & 12
      • Group 2
        • Week 1 Seeds: 2 & 3
        • Week 2 Seeds: 6 & 7
        • Week 3 Seeds: 10 & 11
    • Round robin format
    • Best-of-three
    • Top 3 teams in each group qualify to the 2020 SCC Phase 1

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Qualified.png Q [[]] • [[]]
[[]] • [[]]
[[]] • [[]]
[[]] • [[]]
[[]] • [[]]
[[]] • [[]]
Show Additional Results

Participants

Group Stage Teams

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Open Bracket

Group Stage

Group 1

Standings
TeamSeriesGames
1Logo std.pngBelt Slap0 - 00%0 - 00%
2Logo std.pngThe Snake Pit0 - 00%0 - 00%
3TBDlogo std.pngTBD0 - 00%0 - 00%
3TBDlogo std.pngTBD0 - 00%0 - 00%
3TBDlogo std.pngTBD0 - 00%0 - 00%
3TBDlogo std.pngTBD0 - 00%0 - 00%

Group 2

Standings
TeamSeriesGames
1The Papislogo std.pngThe Papis0 - 00%0 - 00%
2Logo std.pngPikarinoobs0 - 00%0 - 00%
3TBDlogo std.pngTBD0 - 00%0 - 00%
3TBDlogo std.pngTBD0 - 00%0 - 00%
3TBDlogo std.pngTBD0 - 00%0 - 00%
3TBDlogo std.pngTBD0 - 00%0 - 00%

Broadcast Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Week 1
Sat 15 FebSat 15 FebSun 16 Feb2020,2,15,16,00 - 2020,2,15,21,00
    
Sat 2020-02-15
Sat 2020-02-15
Sun 2020-02-16
2020,2,15,16,00
PIKALogo std.png23The Papislogo std.pngPapis
2020,2,15,16,00
BeltLogo std.png30Logo std.pngTHE
2020,2,15,21,00
PapisThe Papislogo std.pngLogo std.pngBelt
[showhide]
Week 2
Sat 22 FebSat 22 FebSun 23 Feb2020,2,22,16,00 - 2020,2,22,19,00
    
Sat 2020-02-22
Sat 2020-02-22
Sun 2020-02-23
2020,2,22,16,00
JUSTLogo std.pngLogo std.pngFROI
2020,2,22,17,30
COLDLogo std.pngLogo std.pngEQUI
2020,2,22,19,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
[showhide]
Week 3
Sat 29 FebSat 29 FebSun 1 Mar2020,2,29,16,00 - 2020,2,29,19,00
    
Sat 2020-02-29
Sat 2020-02-29
Sun 2020-03-01
2020,2,29,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,2,29,17,30
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,2,29,19,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Week 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Logo std.pngPIKAThe Papislogo std.pngPapis2 - 3FinchAggro
Logo std.pngBeltLogo std.pngTHE 3 - 0
The Papislogo std.pngPapisLogo std.pngBeltTBDHindumanMyflin
[showhide]
Week 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Logo std.pngJUSTLogo std.pngFROITBD
Logo std.pngCOLDLogo std.pngEQUITBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD
[showhide]
Week 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBD

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References