|
|
|
SMITE Masters 2018 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Hi-Rez Studios |
Format | Single Elimination |
Prize Pool | $ 65,000 |
NumberofTeams | 9 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Offline |
Tier | Premier |
Platform | PC |
Country | United States |
Location | Alpharetta |
Venue | Hi-Rez Studios |
Start Date | 2018-05-09 |
End Date | 2018-05-13 |
Results | |
Winner | Team RivaL |
Second | Dignitas |
Third | Spacestation |
Fourth | eUnited |
The SMITE Masters 2018 is a tournament that will be held at Hi Rez Studios to finalize the spring season.
Overview
Format
- Nine invited teams: [Show]
- Double Elimination
- Best-of-three matches until Winner Finals and Loser Finals
- Best-of-five matches for Winner Finals and Loser Finals
- Grand Finals are best-of-seven with a one-game advantage
Talent Lineup
- Anatoliy "AnatoLiy" Alekseyenok - Commentator
- Thom "F." Badinger - Commentator
- Graham "Hinduman" Hadfield - Commentator
- Melissa "thebesttaco" Posada - Commentator
- John "HiRezFinch' Finch - Commentator
Prize Pool
Place | Prize | Team | Roster |
1 | $ 35,000 | Team RivaL | Deathwalker • iceicebabyy • Wlfy • Vote • KaLaS |
2 | $ 20,000 | Dignitas | Variety • QvoFred • Zyrhoes • Arkkyl • Trixtank |
3 | $ 5,000 | Spacestation Gaming | Aquarius • Andinster • Baskin • BaRRaCCuDDa • JeffHindla |
4 | $ 5,000 | eUnited | Benji • Screammmmm • Venenu • PandaCat • PolarBearMike |
5-6 | $ 2,000 | Nocturns Gaming | Beltway • Sm1tero • AderHoulder • Zaionsix • Noitulover |
Black Dragons | Kliz • zGonnZ • Nann • MarcelZ • PIBE | ||
7-8 | $ 2,000 | Mashubois | xXxBillHKxXx • RakuenSiol • iRampage • Kamiru • minishima |
We Garn Servo | Kayo • Envisionise • Swifty • Regan • Destonate | ||
9 | $ 1,000 | Why So Cereal | Sanungle • Panitom • zByRocKk • Netrioid • TheCaptainMax |
Participants
Qualifications | |||
---|---|---|---|
Qualified Via | Seed | Date | Team |
2018 EU SPL Spring Season | 1 | 2018-04-26 | Team RivaL |
2018 EU SPL Spring Season | 2 | 2018-04-26 | Dignitas |
2018 NA SPL Spring Season | 3 | 2018-04-27 | Spacestation Gaming |
2018 NA SPL Spring Season | 4 | 2018-04-27 | eUnited |
2018 LAS SGS Phase 1 | 5 | 2018-03-25 | Nocturns Gaming |
2018 BR SGS Phase 1 | 6 | 2018-03-25 | Black Dragons |
2018 OCE SGS Phase 1 | 7 | 2018-03-24 | We Garn Servo |
2018 SEA SGS Phase 1 | 8 | 2018-03-25 | Mashubois |
2018 LAN SGS Phase 1 | 9 | 2018-03-25 | Why So Cereal |
Beltway |
Sm1tero |
AderHoulder |
Zaionsix |
Noitulover |
blasquito1 |
We Garn Servo |
---|
Kayo |
Envisionise |
Swifty |
Regan |
Destonate |
Strive |
Results
Placement Bracket
Placement | ||
YsCrL | 0 | |
NOC | 2 |
Playoff Bracket
Location
Alpharetta, Georgia |
---|
Hi-Rez Studios |
View Games
Schedule/VODs
[Show all Results]
- Day 1
- Day 2
- Day 3
- Day 4
- Day 5
Nocturns GamingWhy So Cereal2 - 0Wed 2018-05-09 13:0006:0015:0022:00
Team RivaLMashubois2 - 03 - 0Wed 2018-05-09 15:0008:0017:0000:00[1][2]
eUnitedNocturns Gaming2 - 03 - 0Wed 2018-05-09 16:4509:4518:4501:45[3][4]
DignitasWe Garn Servo2 - 03 - 0Wed 2018-05-09 18:3011:3020:3003:30[5][6]
Spacestation GamingBlack Dragons2 - 03 - 0Wed 2018-05-09 20:1513:1522:1505:15[7][8]
MashuboisNocturns Gaming0 - 20 - 3Thu 2018-05-10 15:0008:0017:0000:00[9][10]
We Garn ServoBlack Dragons0 - 20 - 3Thu 2018-05-10 16:4509:4518:4501:45[11][12]
Team RivaLeUnited2 - 13 - 0Thu 2018-05-10 18:3011:3020:3003:30[13][14]
DignitasSpacestation Gaming2 - 13 - 0Thu 2018-05-10 20:1513:1522:1505:15[15][16]
Spacestation GamingNocturns Gaming2 - 03 - 0Fri 2018-05-11 15:0008:0017:0000:00[17][18]
eUnitedBlack Dragons2 - 03 - 0Fri 2018-05-11 16:4509:4518:4501:45[19][20]
Spacestation GamingeUnited2 - 03 - 0Fri 2018-05-11 18:3011:3020:3003:30[21][22]
Team RivaLDignitas0 - 30 - 3Sat 2018-05-12 15:0008:0017:0000:00[23][24]
Team RivaLSpacestation Gaming3 - 03 - 0Sat 2018-05-12 18:0011:0020:0003:00[25][26]
Regional Distribution
Brazil | Europe | Latin America North | Latin America South | North America | Oceania | Southeast Asia | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualified |
|
|||||||||||||
Round 1 |
|
|||||||||||||
Round 2 |
|
|||||||||||||
Round 3 |
|
|||||||||||||
Round 4 |
|
|||||||||||||
Finals |
|
|||||||||||||
Winner |
|