SMITE Minor League/2018 Season/Europe/Spring Qualifiers/Open Qualifier

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Spring Qualifiers   Spring Season   Spring Finals   Summer Relegations   Summer Season   Summer Finals   Fall Relegations   Fall Season   Fall Finals   SWC 2019 Qualifiers    


Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Stats By God   Stats By Player   VODs    
2018 EU SML Spring Open Qualifier
SMLlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatRound Robin
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerNA
TypeOnline
Date2018-02-24

Overview

The SMITE Minor League Open Qualifier grant eight teams a spot in the EU SML Qualifiers.

Format

Progressing Teams

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Logo std.pngBoom Shaka Laka BasikShubunkusBigMommahGlideAstyaniax
Fear No Evillogo std.pngFear No Evil FlureZGlorehLukasZolatGenetics
Infinity Warriorslogo std.pngInfinity Warriors MekaBlackMusamuneChekii0DuckySMEmeKKa
Logo std.pngLast Minute Monkeys CozyxNextRealityHawkkRuneosKradian
MURCIA INDEPENDIENTElogo std.pngMURCIA INDEPENDIENTE litoxx99ArnoleidDxtrøyAncalagronDrioh
Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOptimus Gang SibiHestrixFaraKrikKespainifyJacobHL
Logo std.pngThe Laws Bringers StarPawnEqualityTynzNeozSpringerCalvinRobin
Logo std.pngye Dud ROMonc0keFroisanDensheekervvSnowballl

Results

Round of 32
[x]
MURCIA INDEPENDIENTElogo std.pngMURCIA
1
Moxieslogo std.pngM0XIE
0
Logo std.pngPAND
1
Logo std.pngUNDE
0
Logo std.pngESPA
DQ
Logo std.pngMAGO
W
Logo std.pngINVI
0
Infinity Warriorslogo std.pngIWA
1
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngKYOZ
0
Logo std.pngSWIS
FF
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngCHAO
0
Logo std.pngYE D
1
Logo std.pngROYA
0
Its Nothing Personallogo std.pngINP
1
Logo std.pngHERP
W
Logo std.pngSOLF
FF
Logo std.pngONE
0
Logo std.pngBOOM
1
Logo std.pngRUIN
0
Logo std.pngEMRY
1
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngRAND
0
Fear No Evillogo std.pngFNE
1
Logo std.png4EVE
1
Hydra Gaminglogo std.pngHydra
0
Logo std.pngF10@
0
Logo std.pngRpSix
1
Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOGang
1
Sacred Speedbufflogo std.pngSpeed
0
Round of 16
[x]
MURCIA INDEPENDIENTElogo std.pngMURCIA
1
Logo std.pngPAND
0
Logo std.pngMAGO
0
Infinity Warriorslogo std.pngIWA
1
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngLAST
1
Logo std.pngYE D
1
Its Nothing Personallogo std.pngINP
0
Logo std.pngHERP
0
Logo std.pngBOOM
1
Logo std.pngEMRY
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Fear No Evillogo std.pngFNE
1
Logo std.png4EVE
0
Logo std.pngRpSix
0
Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOGang
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
MURCIA INDEPENDIENTElogo std.pngMURCIA
0
Infinity Warriorslogo std.pngIWA
1
Logo std.pngLAST
1
Logo std.pngYE D
0
Logo std.pngBOOM
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Fear No Evillogo std.pngFNE
0
Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOGang
1
Semifinals
[x]
Infinity Warriorslogo std.pngIWA
2
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOGang
2
Finals
[<<]
Infinity Warriorslogo std.pngIWA
0
Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOGang
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1