Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

SMITE Pro League/2019 Season/Mid Season Invitational

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2019 Mid Season Invitational
2019 Mid-Season Invitationallogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatBracket
Best-of-Three
Best-of-Five
Prize Pool$200,000
NumberofTeams14
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
TierMajor
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryUnited States United States
Start Date2019-07-08
End Date2019-07-12
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerRenegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
SecondSplycelogo std.pngSplyce
ThirdArmada Esportslogo std.pngArmada Esports
Dignitaslogo std.pngDignitas

Overview

The 2019 Mid Season Invitational is the LAN crossplay tournament midway through Season 2019. The top teams from SPL, SML and SCL will compete for a prizepool of 200,000$. This tournament is the first professional crossplay tournament in SMITE history.

Format

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades NikaCherryoDardezFunballeriRaffer
Silver.png 2 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce BaskinScreammmmmVenenuCycloneSpinAror
SF.png 3-4 Armada Esportslogo std.pngArmada Esports SoloOrTrollMaskedMeerkatSnoopyNotGeno
Dignitaslogo std.pngDignitas VarietyQvoFredHurriwindAtaraxiaTrixtank
QF.png 5-8 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited BenjiiceicebabyBigManTingzemilitooKaLaS
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPittsburgh Knights DeathwalkerAdaptingZyrhoesVoteEmilZy
Simplicitylogo std.pngSimplicity ManiaKKFaelesDeathPanterStreakUpGenetics
Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL fineokayCaptainTwigPandaCatArkkylPolarBearMike
9-10 Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Unit Xbox MOR WolvesLayers SlaysBoronicoGryphInbowned
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine Esports OxiledeonPanitomSheentoNetrioidRonngyu
11-14 Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFlash Point eSports xChodaDzoniSibiKespainifyFusify
Nemesis Esportslogo std.pngNemesis Esports Niqu3dJumpahsznxCoviZachsyMatt Koiz
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOutCold Gaming Blue FataliTyxFireGetFisherCynortasJustLionmrsacx
Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL Xbox PredatorsRapioDobsonDavy1108DineOhSaw

Participants

Qualified
Region Seed Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
INT
International
1 Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL 2019-05-17(Q)
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
2 Dignitaslogo std.pngDignitas 2019-05-30(Q)
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
3 Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPittsburgh Knights 2019-05-31(Q)
2019-06-20(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
4 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 2019-06-14(Q)
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
5 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 2019-06-17(Q)
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
6 Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades 2019-06-20
2019-06-21(Seed)
2019 SPL Phase 1
NA
North America
7 Armada Esportslogo std.pngArmada Esports 2019-05-07(Q)
2019-05-28(Seed)
2019 SML NA Phase 1
11 Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine Esports 2019-05-21(Q)
2019-05-28(Seed)
2019 SML NA Phase 1
9 Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Unit Xbox 2019-05-28(Q) XBoxsystem icon.png 2019 SCL NA Xbox Phase 1
13 Nemesis Esportslogo std.pngNemesis Esports 2019-05-13(Q) PS4system icon.png 2019 SCL NA PS4 Phase 1
EU
Europe
8 Simplicitylogo std.pngSimplicity 2019-05-21(Q)
2019-05-28(Seed)
2019 SML EU Phase 1
12 Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFlash Point eSports 2019-05-28(Q) 2019 SML EU Phase 1
10 Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL Xbox 2019-05-20(Q) XBoxsystem icon.png 2019 SCL EU Xbox Phase 1
14 OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOutCold Gaming Blue 2019-05-17(Q) PS4system icon.png 2019 SCL EU PS4 Phase 1


Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

NA
 North America

SML 1st Place
Solorole icon.png
USA SoloOrTroll
Junglerole icon.png
USA Masked
Midrole icon.png
USA Meerkat
Hunterrole icon.png
Canada Snoopy
Supportrole icon.png
USA NotGeno
INT
 International

SPL 2nd Place
Solorole icon.png
United Kingdom Variety
Junglerole icon.png
Denmark QvoFred
Midrole icon.png
USA Hurriwind
Hunterrole icon.png
United Kingdom Ataraxia
Supportrole icon.png
Denmark Trixtank
Coachrole icon.png
Australia Biggy
INT
 International

SPL 4th Place
Solorole icon.png
USA Benji
Junglerole icon.png
Bulgaria iceicebaby
Midrole icon.png
United Kingdom BigManTingz
Hunterrole icon.png
Sweden emilitoo
Supportrole icon.png
Croatia KaLaS
Coachrole icon.png
United Kingdom Ezzune
EU
 Europe

SML 2nd Place
Solorole icon.png
Serbia xChoda
Junglerole icon.png
Serbia Dzoni
Midrole icon.png
Croatia Sibi
Hunterrole icon.png
Russia Kespainify
Supportrole icon.png
Russia Fusify
NA
 North America

XBoxsystem icon.png Xbox 1st Place
Solorole icon.png
USA MOR Wolves
Junglerole icon.png
USA Layers Slays
Midrole icon.png
USA oBoronic
Hunterrole icon.png
USA oGryph
Supportrole icon.png
USA Inbowned
Coachrole icon.png
USA Visions vR
NA
 North America

PS4system icon.png PS4 1st Place
Solorole icon.png
USA Niqu3d
Junglerole icon.png
USA Jumpahszn
Midrole icon.png
USA xCovi
Hunterrole icon.png
USA Zachsy
Supportrole icon.png
USA Matt Koiz
Coachrole icon.png
USA Cojafox
INT
 International

SPL 3rd Place
Solorole icon.png
Croatia Deathwalker
Junglerole icon.png
Sweden Adapting
Midrole icon.png
Sweden Zyrhoes
Hunterrole icon.png
United Kingdom Vote
Supportrole icon.png
Denmark EmilZy
Coachrole icon.png
Australia Rowe
INT
 International

SPL 6th Place
Solorole icon.png
Georgia Nika
Junglerole icon.png
Kuwait Cherryo
Midrole icon.png
France Dardez
Hunterrole icon.png
United Kingdom Funballer
Supportrole icon.png
United Kingdom iRaffer
NA
 North America

SML 2nd Place
Solorole icon.png
Chile Oxiledeon
Junglerole icon.png
Guatemala Panitom
Midrole icon.png
Uruguay Sheento
Hunterrole icon.png
Peru Netrioid
Supportrole icon.png
Peru Ronngyu
EU
 Europe

SML 1st Place
Solorole icon.png
Portugal maniaKK
Junglerole icon.png
United Kingdom Faeles
Midrole icon.png
Netherlands DeathPanter
Hunterrole icon.png
Hungary StreakUp
Supportrole icon.png
United Kingdom Genetics
Coachrole icon.png
United Kingdom Hawkk
INT
 International

SPL 5th Place
Solorole icon.png
South Korea Baskin
Junglerole icon.png
USA Screammmmm
Midrole icon.png
USA Venenu
Hunterrole icon.png
USA CycloneSpin
Supportrole icon.png
USA Aror
Coachrole icon.png
USA Cabom
INT
 International

SPL 1st Place
Solorole icon.png
USA fineokay
Junglerole icon.png
United Kingdom CaptainTwig
Midrole icon.png
Ukraine PandaCat
Hunterrole icon.png
France Arkkyl
Supportrole icon.png
USA PolarBearMike
Coachrole icon.png
United Kingdom sLainy
EU
 Europe

XBoxsystem icon.png Xbox 1st Place
Solorole icon.png
United Kingdom Predators
Junglerole icon.png
United Kingdom Rapio
Midrole icon.png
United Kingdom Dobson
Hunterrole icon.png
United Kingdom Davy1108
Supportrole icon.png
United Kingdom DineOhSaw
Coachrole icon.png
United Kingdom Joeeey

Results

Play In

Quarterfinals
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb
2
Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFP
1
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOcG B
0
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL Xb
0
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2
Nemesis Esportslogo std.pngNemesis
0
Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2
Semifinals
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb
1
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
1
Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2
Finals
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
0
Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2


Main Event

Quarterfinals
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL
0
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2
EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited
0
Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
2
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
2
Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
0
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPITT
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
2
Semifinals
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
0
Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
3
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3
Finals
Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
0
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3


Tournament MVP

Player Position Gods Played
Renegadeslogo std.png iRaffer Supportrole icon.png Support  Geb  Horus  Khepri

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Play-in Quarters
Mon 8 JulMon 8 JulTue 9 Jul2019,7,08,15,00 - 2019,7,08,19,30
    
Mon 2019-07-08
Mon 2019-07-08
Tue 2019-07-09
2019,7,08,15,00
Hype XbHype Unitlogo std.png21Flash Point eSportslogo std.pngFP
2019,7,08,16,30
OcG BOutCold Gaminglogo std.png02Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2019,7,08,18,00
RivaL XbTeam RivaLlogo std.png02Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2019,7,08,19,30
NemesisNemesis Esportslogo std.png02Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
[showhide]
Play-In Semis & Final
Tue 9 JulTue 9 JulWed 10 Jul2019,7,09,16,30 - 2019,7,09,19,30
    
Tue 2019-07-09
Tue 2019-07-09
Wed 2019-07-10
2019,7,09,16,30
Hype XbHype Unitlogo std.png12Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2019,7,09,18,00
SnGSanguine Esportslogo std.png12Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2019,7,09,19,30
ARMArmada Esportslogo std.png02Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Wed 10 JulWed 10 JulThu 11 Jul2019,7,10,15,00 - 2019,7,10,19,30
    
Wed 2019-07-10
Wed 2019-07-10
Thu 2019-07-11
2019,7,10,15,00
RivaLTeam RivaLlogo std.png02Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2019,7,10,16,30
eUnitedEUnitedlogo std.png02Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
2019,7,10,18,00
DIGDignitaslogo std.png20Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2019,7,10,19,30
PITTPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png02Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 11 JulThu 11 JulFri 12 Jul2019,7,11,15,00 - 2019,7,11,18,00
    
Thu 2019-07-11
Thu 2019-07-11
Fri 2019-07-12
2019,7,11,15,00
ARMArmada Esportslogo std.png03Splycelogo std.pngSplyce
2019,7,11,18,00
DIGDignitaslogo std.png03Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
[showhide]
Grand Final
Fri 12 JulFri 12 JulSat 13 Jul2019,7,12,15,00 - 2019,7,12,15,00
    
Fri 2019-07-12
Fri 2019-07-12
Sat 2019-07-13
2019,7,12,15,00
SplyceSplycelogo std.png03Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Play-in Quarters
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype XbFlash Point eSportslogo std.pngFP2 - 1YounglinkthebesttacoLinkLayers Slays, InbownedLinkVod
Vod
Vod
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOcG BArmada Esportslogo std.pngARM0 - 2HindumanAggroLinkMeerkat, SnoopyLinkVod
Vod
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaL XbSanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG0 - 2thebesttacoYounglinkLinkRonngyu, NetrioidLinkVod
Vod
Nemesis Esportslogo std.pngNemesisSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP0 - 2HindumanAggroLinkManiaKK, GeneticsLinkVod
Vod
[showhide]
Play-In Semis & Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype XbArmada Esportslogo std.pngARM1 - 2F.AggroLinkMeerkat, MaskedLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnGSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP1 - 2HindumanAnatoLiyLinkManiaKK, FaelesLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARMSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP0 - 2F.AggroLinkDeathPanter, GeneticsLinkVod
Vod
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRivaLArmada Esportslogo std.pngARM0 - 2YounglinkAggroLinkSnoopy, MaskedLinkVod
Vod
EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnitedSplycelogo std.pngSplyce0 - 2F.thebesttacoLinkAror, BaskinLinkVod
Vod
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIGSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP2 - 0YounglinkAggroLinkAtaraxia, TrixtankLinkVod
Vod
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPITTRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG0 - 2F.AnatoLiyLinkNika, Funballer, iRafferLinkVod
Vod
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARMSplycelogo std.pngSplyce0 - 3YounglinkthebesttacoLinkCabom, ScreammmmmLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIGRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG0 - 3F.AnatoLiyLinkCherryo, FunballerLinkVod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Splycelogo std.pngSplyceRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG0 - 3HindumanAggroLinkCherryo, Dardez, iRaffer, Funballer, NikaLinkVod
Vod
Vod

Media

Streams