SMITE Pro League/Season 2/North America/Summer Qualifiers

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Spring Qualifiers   Spring Challenger   Spring Season   Spring Finals   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Challenger   Summer Season   Summer Finals   Fall Relegations   Fall Challenger   Fall Season   Regional Championship    


Overview   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Stats By God   Stats By Player   VODs    
Season 2 NA SPL Summer Qualifiers
SPLSeason2Logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Hi-Rez Studios
Event Type: Online
Start Date: 2015-05-02
End Date: 2015-05-10
Links: Website


The North American SMITE Pro League Season 2 Summer Qualifiers last two weeks and grant four teams spots in the SPL Summer Split.

Overview

Format

  • Four seperate best-of-5 series - the winner of each series qualifies for the Summer Split
  • Expanding the SMITE Pro League from 6 to 8 teams
  • The following teams participate:
    • The bottom two teams from the SPL Season 2 Spring Split (5th & 6th)
    • The top four teams from the SPL Season 2 Spring Challenger Cup
    • Two Hi-Rez invited teams who lost their SPL, Challenger or Qualifier spot due to organizational changes. If no such teams are found, the 5th & 6th placed Challenger teams are invited

Qualifying Teams

The following teams have qualified for the SPL Season 2 Summer Split:

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q COGnitive Gaminglogo std.png COGnitive Gaming MeerkatHomiefeHurriwindFaymousHateJigz
Enemylogo std.png Enemy Awesome2daMaxSoulshinerJerbieBronxBombersMattypocket
Legion of Carrotslogo std.png Legion of Carrots WellPlaiddjpernicusADUR0PandaCatPainDeViande
Egrlogo std.png Team Eager AnatoLiyDaretoCareLassizZapmanAror
Click here to show all results

Participants

From Spring Split

COGnitive Gaming
COG logo.png
USA Meerkat
USA Homiefe
USA Hurriwind
USA FaymousHate
USA Jigz
[Show/Hide Roster]


From Challenger Cup

HiFive
Lightningbolt.png
USA Medieval
USA elchapoo
USA Bolture
USA Nonton
USA ElBrochacho
[Show/Hide Roster]


Team ReturN
Team ReturNlogo square.png
USA saltmachine
USA Grishank
Canada Clow
USA Nevan
USA Wubbn
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Eager
Team Eagerlogo square.png
USA AnatoLiy
USA DaretoCare
USA Lassiz
USA Zapman
USA Aror
[Show/Hide Roster]


Boogaloo
Lightningbolt.png
USA UzzyWuzzy
USA Ukneek
USA Nick
USA ChrisPocket
USA Vetium
[Show/Hide Roster]
Resist Gaming
Resist Gaming.png
North America WordasWeapons
North America HuDat
USA Khaos
North America Balentine
North America Fearno
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results

  Match 1
     
   COGnitive Gaminglogo std.png COG 3
   Resist Gaminglogo std.png ResGm 0
  Match 2
     
   Legion of Carrotslogo std.png Legion 3
   Team ReturNlogo std.png ReturN 1
  Match 3
     
   Enemylogo std.png NME 3
   Logo std.png Boogaloo 2
  Match 4
     
   Egrlogo std.png eGr 3
   Hi Fivelogo std.png Hi5 0

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Reddit
Qualification
COG COGnitive Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Resist Gaminglogo std.png ResGm
3:0 2015,5,02,19,00 2015,5,02,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 12345 Reddit
Qualification
Legion Legion of Carrotslogo std.png
vs
Team ReturNlogo std.png ReturN
3:1 2015,5,03,19,00 2015,5,03,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 12345 Reddit
Qualification
NME Enemylogo std.png
vs
3:2 2015,5,09,19,00 2015,5,09,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 12345 Reddit
Qualification
eGr Egrlogo std.png
vs
Hi Fivelogo std.png Hi5
3:0 2015,5,10,19,00 2015,5,10,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 12345 Reddit