SMITE Pro League/Season 3/Oceania/Split 2 Playoffs

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Split 1 Qualifiers   Split 1 Season   Split 1 Playoffs   Split 2 Relegations   Split 2 Season   Split 2 Playoffs   Split 3 Relegations   Split 3 Season   Regional Championship    


Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   VODs    
Season 3 OPL Split 2 Playoffs
OPLSeason3Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCyberGamer
SponsorMwave
FormatSingle Elimination
Prize Pool$23,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerOCE
TypeOffline
CountryAustralia Australia
Start Date2016-08-20
End Date2016-08-21
Results
WinnerAvant Gardelogo std.pngAvant Garde
SecondTeam Pandamoniumlogo std.pngTeam Pandamonium
ThirdIncitelogo std.pngIncite
FourthLegacy eSportslogo std.pngLegacy eSports

Overview

The SMITE Oceanic Pro League Split 2 Playoffs is an event that brings together the Top 4 teams from the OPL Season 3 Split 2. They play against each other in Sydney, Australia during Oceania Esports Masters to fight for the $13,000 top prize.

Format

  • Top 4 from Regular Season qualify
  • Single Elimination
  • Semifinals are Best-of-3
  • Finals are Best-of-5

Prize Pool

$ 23,000 AUD (Approximately $ 17,240 USD, € 15,480 EUR) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 A$ 13,000 Avant Gardelogo std.pngAvant Garde ElChucklesLiquidRenegadeiDivineRobdigidyGruff
Silver.png 2 A$ 6,500 Team Pandamoniumlogo std.pngTeam Pandamonium RoweMaxenOchitaSubfloorRichardCastle
Bronze.png 3 A$ 2,000 Incitelogo std.pngIncite TheBeastkikiomeoYadaJustLaneyBiggy
Copper.png 4 A$ 1,500 Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLegacy eSports ShredOnlyGoodAtSoloAgonyhs247Weave

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Results

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC 0
  Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv 2
  Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv 3
  Team Pandamoniumlogo std.pngPANDA 0
  Team Pandamoniumlogo std.pngPANDA 2
  Incitelogo std.pngIncite 1 3rd place match
  Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLGC 0
  Incitelogo std.pngIncite 1

Location

Australia Sydney, Australia
Australian Technology Park
ATP.png
Photo by ATP

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
SF
LGCLegacy eSportslogo std.png
vs
Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv
0:2 2016,8,19,23,00 2016,8,19,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 -- -
SF 2:1 2016,8,20,01,15 2016,8,20,01,15 18:15 03:15 10:15 -- -
3rd
LGCLegacy eSportslogo std.png
vs
0:1 2016,8,21,00,00 2016,8,21,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Finals
AvAvant Gardelogo std.png
vs
3:0 2016,8,21,01,30 2016,8,21,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 -- -

References