SMITE World Championship 2020/Placement

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
SWC 2020 Placement
SWC 2020 logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot Media
FormatDouble Elimination
Best of three
Best of five
NumberofTeams10
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
TierQualifier
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryUnited States United States
LocationAlpharetta, Georgia, USA
VenueHi-Rez Studios
Start Date2019-11-04
End Date2019-11-08
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)

The SWC 2020 Placement will determine the final two qualifying teams at the 2020 SMITE World Championship Main Event

Overview

Format

  • Ten teams participate
  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Semifinals are best of five
  • All other matches are best of three
  • Winners Bracket team will have 1 game advantage in grand final
  • Top two teams advance to the Main Event

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 Sklogo std.pngSK Gaming Belairsam4soccer2PaulZapmanNeilMah
Silver.png 2 Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine Esports HaddixPanitomSheentoNetrioidRonngyu
Bronze.png 3 Simplicitylogo std.pngSimplicity ManiaKKFaelesDeathPanterStreakUpGenetics
Copper.png 4 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming XalieaLasbraSnoopyJoshyEonic
5-6 Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Unit Xbox MOR WolvesLayers SlaysBoronicEruptCrimsonInbowned
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation Gaming AquariusCynoBaRRaCCuDDaAndinsterJeffHindla
7-8 Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Unit RussianPapiMolluskkSopsBennyQGamma
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOutCold Gaming DimiFrostiaKPrettyPriMeSpudioBreez
9-10 Obey Alliancelogo std.pngObey Alliance Duck3yWeak3nMoswalWowyMineral
Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL Xbox PredatorsRapiov 60m FlyDavy1108DineOhSaw

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
NA
 North America

SML 2nd Place
Hype Unitlogo square.png


 RussianPapi


 molluskk


 sops


 BennyQ


 Gamma



 Yunglad
INT
 International

SCWC 1st Place
Hype Unitlogo square.png


 MOR Wolves


 Layers Slays


 oBoronic


 ErupT Crimson


 Inbowned


 Visions vR
INT
 International

SPL 8th Place
Luminosity Gaminglogo square.png


 Xaliea


 Lasbra


 Snoopy


 Joshy


 Eonic
INT
 International

SPL 9th Place
Obey Alliancelogo square.png


 Duck3y


 Weak3n


 Moswal


 Wowy


 Mineral


 KSier
EU
 Europe

SML 2nd Place
OutCold Gaminglogo square.png


 Dimi


 FrostiaK


 PrettyPriMe


 Spudio


 Breez
NA
 North America

SML 1st Place
Sanguine Esportslogo square.png


 Haddix


 Panitom


 Sheento


 Netrioid


 Ronngyu


 Oxiledeon
EU
 Europe

SML 1st Place
Simplicitylogo square.png


 maniaKK


 Faeles


 DeathPanter


 StreakUp


 Genetics


 Lukas
INT
 International

SPL 7th Place
SK Gaminglogo square.png


 Belair


 sam4soccer2


 Paul


 Zapman


 NeilMah


 ElChuckles
INT
 International

SPL 10th Place
Spacestation Gaminglogo square.png


 Aquarius


 Cyno


 BaRRaCCuDDa


 Andinster


 JeffHindla


 AlphaJackal
INT
 International

SCWC 2nd Place
Team RivaLlogo square.png


 Predators


 Rapio


 v 60m Fly


 Davy1108


 DineOhSaw


 FleuryQ

Results

Placement

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Bracket Finals
Grand Finals

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Day 1
Mon 4 NovMon 4 NovTue 5 Nov2019,11,04,15,00 - 2019,11,04,19,30
    
Mon 2019-11-04
Mon 2019-11-04
Tue 2019-11-05
2019,11,04,15,00
OcGOutCold Gaminglogo std.png21Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb
2019,11,04,16,30
HypeHype Unitlogo std.png20Team RivaLlogo std.pngRvL Xb
2019,11,04,18,00
SSGSpacestation Gaminglogo std.png12Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2019,11,04,19,30
ObeyObey Alliancelogo std.png02Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
[showhide]
Day 2
Tue 5 NovTue 5 NovWed 6 Nov2019,11,05,15,00 - 2019,11,05,20,30
    
Tue 2019-11-05
Tue 2019-11-05
Wed 2019-11-06
2019,11,05,15,00
SKSklogo std.png21OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOcG
2019,11,05,16,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png20Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype
2019,11,05,19,00
SSGSpacestation Gaminglogo std.png20Team RivaLlogo std.pngRvL Xb
2019,11,05,20,30
ObeyObey Alliancelogo std.png02Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb
[showhide]
Day 3
Wed 6 NovWed 6 NovThu 7 Nov2019,11,06,16,00 - 2019,11,06,20,30
    
Wed 2019-11-06
Wed 2019-11-06
Thu 2019-11-07
2019,11,06,16,00
OcGOutCold Gaminglogo std.png02Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
2019,11,06,17,30
HypeHype Unitlogo std.png02Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb
2019,11,06,19,00
SKSklogo std.png20Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2019,11,06,20,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png12Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
[showhide]
Day 4
Thu 7 NovThu 7 NovFri 8 Nov2019,11,07,16,00 - 2019,11,07,21,30
    
Thu 2019-11-07
Thu 2019-11-07
Fri 2019-11-08
2019,11,07,16,00
SnGSanguine Esportslogo std.png21Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb
2019,11,07,17,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png21Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
2019,11,07,19,00
SKSklogo std.png32Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMP
2019,11,07,21,30
SnGSanguine Esportslogo std.png21Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
[showhide]
Day 5
Fri 8 NovFri 8 NovSat 9 Nov2019,11,08,16,00 - 2019,11,08,18,30
    
Fri 2019-11-08
Fri 2019-11-08
Sat 2019-11-09
2019,11,08,16,00
SIMPSimplicitylogo std.png13Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG
2019,11,08,18,30
SKSklogo std.png20Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Day 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOcGHype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb2 - 1HindumanAggroLinkPrettyPriMe, DimiLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHypeTeam RivaLlogo std.pngRvL Xb2 - 0F.AnatoLiyLinkGamma, MolluskkLinkVod
Vod
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSGSanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG1 - 2HindumanAggroLinkHaddix, NetrioidLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Obey Alliancelogo std.pngObeySimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP0 - 2F.AnatoLiyLinkStreakUp, ManiaKKLinkVod
Vod
[showhide]
Day 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Sklogo std.pngSKOutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOcG2 - 1FinchAggroLinkZapman, sam4soccer2LinkVod
Vod
Vod
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLGHype Unitlogo std.pngHype2 - 0HindumanAnatoLiyLinkEonic, LasbraLinkVod
Vod
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSGTeam RivaLlogo std.pngRvL Xb2 - 0FinchAggroLinkAndinster, CynoLinkVod
Vod
Obey Alliancelogo std.pngObeyHype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb0 - 2AggroAnatoLiyLinkLayers Slays, InbownedLinkVod
Vod
[showhide]
Day 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOcGSpacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG0 - 2F.AggroLinkJeffHindla, BaRRaCCuDDaLinkVod
Vod
Hype Unitlogo std.pngHypeHype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb0 - 2FinchAnatoLiyLinkEruptCrimson, InbownedLinkVod
Vod
Sklogo std.pngSKSanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG2 - 0F.AggroLinkNeilMah, PaulLinkVod
Vod
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLGSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP1 - 2FinchAnatoLiyLinkFaeles, DeathPanterLinkVod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Day 4
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnGHype Unitlogo std.pngHype Xb2 - 1HindumanZyrhoesLinkRonngyu, HaddixLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLGSpacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG2 - 1F.AnatoLiyLinkEonic, LasbraLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Sklogo std.pngSKSimplicitylogo std.pngSIMP3 - 2HindumanAggroLinkNeilMah, ZapmanLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Vod
Vod
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG2 - 1FinchF.LinkHaddix, NetrioidLinkVod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Day 5
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Simplicitylogo std.pngSIMPSanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG1 - 3HindumanF.LinkSanguine EsportsLinkVod
Vod
Vod
Vod
Sklogo std.pngSKSanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnG2 - 0FinchAggroLinkBelair, sam4soccer2LinkVod

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References